CALENDAR

Winter 2015 Weekly  Drop- In Classes
*Signifies Donation class

Monday
9:30 – 11                                                Yoga Basics with Laura
*
12 – 1                                                     YinYang Yoga with Cat*
1:30 – 2:30                                             Smiling Heart Qigong (Moving Meditation) with Susette
4:30 – 6                                                  Ashtanga Vinyasa Yoga with Teresa*
6 – 7:15                                                  Prenatal Yoga with Karen*

Tuesday
1:30 – 2:30                                             Baby & You with Hannah*
4:30 – 5:45                                             Flow, Restore, Explore with Cat*
6 – 7:15                                                   Belly Dance Level 1 with Jess
7:30 – 8:30                                             Intro to Tribal Fusion with Nicole

Wednesday
12 – 1                                                     YinYang Yoga with Cat*
1:30 – 2:30                                            Tai Chi & Meditation for Beginners with Susette
6:30 – 8                                                  Tango Technique with Elena
8 – 10                                                     Sword and Buckler Fencing with Chris

Thursday
1 – 2                                                       50 and Fit with Lynne
5:30 – 6:45                                            Prenatal Yoga with Svia*
7 – 8:30                                                  Hips, Core, Explore Yoga with Svia*

Friday
10 – 11:30                                             Open Practice*
12 – 1                                                    
YinYang Yoga with Svia*
4 – 5                                                       Turkish Romani Dance with Rabia ($15 drop-in)
5:15 – 6:15                                            Intermediate Belly Dance with Rabia ($19 drop-in)

Sunday
5:15 – 6:45                                            Tai Chi & Meditation for Beginners with Susette

Upcoming Special Events and Workshops

February 17 – April 7, Tuesdays, 7:30-8:30 PM

Tribal Fusion with Nicole Yvonne

March 11 – April 29, Wednesday, 5:30 – 6:30 PM

Bollywood Dance Workshop with Jess Lamb

March 12 & 26, Thursday, 4-7 PM

Flying Squirrel CSB Pick-up

March 21, Saturday, 4 – 6 PM

Open Dance with Gypsy Horizon

March 22, Sunday, 11-5 PM

Vivavoom Burlesque Intensive

March 22, 7 – 8:30 PM

Candlelight Yoga with Tara

March 27, 28, & 29

Core Transformation Cellular Healing with Ger Lyons

March 31 – May 23, Tuesdays and Saturdays

Music Together with Hannah

April 5th, Sunday, 7 – 10 PM

Polly Wirum Meditation Group

April 17, 18, & 19, Friday through Sunday

Qi Gong Workshop with Master Wu

April 26, Sunday 9 AM – 4 PM

Yoga and Ayruveda Intensive with Jule

April 26, Sunday, 5 -7 PM

Open Dance with Gypsy Horizon

May 1, 2, & 3, Friday through Sunday

Reflexology Workshop with Lotus Palm

May 5, 8, 9, & 10, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday

Ashiastu Gliding Feet Workshop with Lotus Palm

May 31, Sunday, 4 – 6 PM

Open Dance with Gypsy Horizon

June 5th, Friday 6 – 8 PM

First Friday with Kristin Donaldson

September 11 – November 10

Yoga Teacher Training with Svia & Lindsey: 100 Hr Immersion

April 5 – June 7, 2016

Yoga Teacher Training with Svia & Lindsey: 100 Hr Teaching